One Profession. One Voice.

​Graduates of Leadership Pharmacy

2017

Lauren Adair, Adel
Jennifer Alexander, Norwalk
Andrea Bennett, North Liberty
Brittany Bruch, Iowa City
Laura Elliott, West Des Moines
Tisha Field, Altoona
Shellie Fravel, Iowa City
Tyson Ketelsen, Iowa City
Emma Kraayenbrink, Dubuque
Jessica Nesheim, Des Moines
 

2016

Christina Baumgart, Decorah
Leigh Boehmer, Mason City
Kari Heitzman, Des Moines
Alex Hoopes, Des Moines
Andrea Kjos, Ankeny
Shane Madsen, North Liberty
Kelly Percival, West Des Moines
Sarah Schmidt, Bettendorf
Jill Stegall, Cedar Falls
Dustin Villhauer, Ankeny
 

2015

Jeanine Abrons, Coralville
Emily Beckett, Johnston
Randi Beranek, North Liberty
Eliza Dy-Boarman, West Des Moines
Dana McDougall, Waterloo
Holly Randleman, West Des Moines
Caitlin Reinking, Fayette
Allie Schlicher, Ames
Rachel Smith, Dubuque
Ben Urick, Iowa City
 

2014

Gary Christensen, Iowa Falls
Katie Cinnamon, Eldridge
Kyra Corbett, North Liberty
John Daniel, Fort Dodge
Alisha Eggers, Cedar Falls
Candace Jordan, Urbandale
Danielle Kennedy, Rochester, MN
Emily Muehling, Urbandale
Kate Oltrogge, Coralville
Wes Pilkington, Iowa City
 

2013

Amber Baybayan, West Des Moines
Amanda Bushman, Urbandale
Ashley Dohrn, Le Claire
Carmen Dunphy, Humboldt
Nicholas Lehman, Urbandale
Mary Mosher, Cedar Rapids
Sara Newton, Argyle
Shannon Peter, Omaha
Morgan Sayler, Indianola
Kathryn Starbuck, Waukee
 

2012

Allison Berkland, Urbandale
Jen Goings, North Liberty
Jason Hansel, Bettendorf
Jack Kampf, Dubuque
Steph Lingen, Urbandale
Kristen McKibban, Johnston
Daphne Pearson, Knoxville
Rachel Skoff, North Liberty
Megan Snyder, Breda
Christine Zeman, Lone Tree
 

2011

Shana Brunsvold, Ventura
Jason Egge, North Liberty
Felix Gallagher, Des Moines
Cory Garvin, Wilton
Bill Halls, North Liberty
Andy Miesner, Des Moines
Anh Thu Nguyen, Davenport
Mark Notz, Ankeny
Tim Sullivan, Des Moines
 

2010

Rachel Digmann, Clive
Darla Klug Eastman, Urbandale
Matthew Farndale, Pocahontas
Jessica Frank, Winterset
Megan Friedrich, West Des Moines
Danette Gibbs, Waterville
Steven Martens, Grundy Center
Heather Ourth, Ackworth
Kimberly Spading, Coralville
Jennifer Wick, Solon
 

2009

Brett Barker, Nevada
Katie Horner, Iowa City
Natasha Musgrove, Cedar Rapids
Chris Parker, Central City
Sara Rietsch, South Sioux City, NE
Ginelle Schmidt, Iowa City
Angie Spannagel, Dubuque
Nora Stelter, Urbandale
Stevie Veach, Tiffin
Jerod Work, Sioux Center
 

2008

Adam Boon, Des Moines
Michelle Bottenberg, Waukee
Chris Clayton, Buckingham
Lauren Cumings, Marion
Kelly Herbert, North Liberty
Kristin Horning, West Des Moines
Laura Knockel, North Liberty
Adrianne Peters, Fort Dodge
Heather Rickertsen, Dubuque
Susan Staggs, Iowa City
 

2007

Matthew Cantrell, Iowa City
Heather Christ, Dubuque
April Hanson, Manchester
Karly Hegge, West Des Moines
Lisa Lambi, Cedar Rapids
Kyle Peters, Sioux City
Scott Sitzman, Ames
April Welch, Grimes
 

2006

Sarah Boyce, Cedar Rapids
Ryan Frerichs, Waverly
Lori Jensen, Cedar Rapids
Eric Maki, Johnston
Chasity Mease, West Des Moines
Kristin Meyer, Marshalltown
Brand Newland, Des Moines
Justin Rash, Ankeny
Lori Schirmer, West Des Moines
CoraLynn Trewet
 

2005

Ann Augustine, Muscatine
Paula Carlon, Shenandoah
Kara Carruthers, Rock Island
Shelly Gentry, Ankeny
Sally Haack, Urbandale
Rachel Kerns, Mallard
Diane Marsh, DeWitt
Todd Shields, Maquoketa
Jenna Steffensmeier, Iowa City
Nancee Waterbury, Iowa City
 

2004

Jeff Bishop, Iowa City
Anisa Fornoff, Ankeny
Candice Garwood, North Liberty
Melissa Nelson, Adel
Kelly Kent, Williamsburg
Deanna McDanel, Iowa City
Lena Mullins, Grimes
Garret Newkirk, Iowa City
Denise Prybil, Iowa City
Melissa Schroeder, Des Moines
 

2003

Ryan Buse, Des Moines
Betsie Frey, Gilbert
Ryan Jacobsen, Iowa City
Lesley Leuwerke, Indianola
Erin Newkirk, Iowa City
Lauren Pedersen, Ankeny
Karen Peterson, Algona
Laurie Schenkelberg, Clive
Katie Thaut, Ankeny
Darcy Tussing, Spencer
 

2002

Christine Donner-Tiernan, Webster City
Chandra Farrey, Ottumwa
Virginia Fedorchak, Rock Island, IL
Patrick Jensen, Urbandale
Katherine Koehn, West Union
Jessica Lewis, Iowa City
Megan McHone, Iowa City
Dawn Moore, Iowa City
Jennifer Musick, Cedar Rapids
Patti Trenkamp, Charlotte
 

2001

Lori Barton, Davenport
Darci Boehlert, Ankeny
Angie Boord, Urbandale
Karen Heggen-Cheng, Coralville
Matt Hubble, West Des Moines
Kim Joyce, Emmetsburg
Rick Knudson, Clear Lake
DeeAnn Wedemeyer-Oleson, Guthrie Center
Jana Wells, Bloomfield
Tanya Wilhite, Wauke
 

2000

Dena Behm-Dillon, Iowa City
Tammy Bullock, Eldridge
Melissa Ernzen, Farley
Josh Feldmann, Cascade
Sharon Foust, West Des Moines
Amy Jackson, Stanwood
John L’Estrange, Urbandale
Marni Luecht, Phoenix, AZ
Mary Tasler, LaPorte City
Angela Tice, Urbandale
 

1999

Gretchen Brown, Iowa City
Mike Cuesta, Des Moines
Jill Dimon, Urbandale
Tan Ho, Sioux City
Joleen Newman, Eldridge
Janalyn Phillips, West Des Moines
Suzy Rolling, Mason City
Carrie Sarvis, Johnston
Sarah Swegle, Mason City
Lindsey Stephens, Des Moines
 

1998

Brian Benson, West Des Moines
Mike Calhoun, Urbandale
Vicki Ellingrod, Iowa City
Mike Ernst, Iowa City
Spencer Klaassen, Ottumwa
Wendy Mills, Iowa City
Lori Miyashiro, Littleton, CO
Michelle Prull, Maquoketa
Becky Reinhart, Cedar Rapids
John Swegle, Mason City
 

1997

Ruth Clark, Mount Vernon
Connie Connolly, Mason City
Sara Doruska, Ankeny
Kevin Gamble, Marion
Linda Grimm, Council Bluffs
Jim Hoehns, Gilbertville
Teresa Klepser, Michigan
Trish Randel, Guthrie Center
Denise Soltis, Des Moines
Brad Tice, Urbandale
 

1996

Gus Bassani, Lawrence, KS
Jim Budde, Madison, WI
Julie Coon, Carlisle
Steve Hoyman, Emmetsburg
Bryce Jackman, Tiffin
Scott Karolchyk, Cherry Hill, NJ
Craig Logemann, Ankeny
Bob Soltis, Des Moines
Marla Tonn, Swisher
Jennifer Zimmerman, Des Moines
 

1995

Bruce Babcock, Des Moines
Laura Fitzpatrick, Dubuque
Lori Huynh
Patty Kumbera, Urbandale
Chuck Phillips, West Des Moines
Jaqueline Pilzer
Shane Scott, Iowa City
Renu Singh
Eric Strathman, Andrew
Sheri Strathman, Andrew
 

1994

Renae Chesnut, Johnston
Carrie Greenwood, Johnston
Tom Halterman, West Des Moines
Kim Helmbrecht, Maquoketa
Brady Hunter, Riceville
Gary Maly, Sioux City
Saleem Noormahamed
Cheri Rockhold-Schmit, Ames
Jennifer Spain, Bettendorf
Michael Stein, Iowa City
 

1993

Todd Burkle, Monona
Cheryl Clarke, West Des Moines
Sharon Ginty, Coralville
Brad Harms, Waterloo
Eric Luecht, Phoenix, AZ
Cindy Marek, Iowa City
John Rovers, Des Moines
Deb Brewer, AZ
Tim Starry, Illinois
Greg Vogel, West Des Moines
 

1992

Earl Banken, Waukesha
Nancy Bell, West Des Moines
Darwin Carstensen, Cedar Rapids
Marcella Dirks, Sioux City
Michele Evink, Osceola
Karen Fossee
Brad Gilchrist, Iowa City
Patti Griffiths, Arnolds Park
Andrew Glasnapp, TX
Colleen Jacobsen, Newton
Kevin Jones
Linda King, Omaha, NE
Randy McDonough, Iowa City
Sharon Meyer, Urbandale
Jeff Mullen, Iowa City
Brent Plender, Orange City
Donna Roberts, Conrad
Susan Shields, Fort Dodge
Bob Stessman, Manning
Doug Wetrich, Ottumwa
 

1991

Richard Anderson, Cedar Rapids
Ed Bell, West Des Moines
Michael Benedict
Tony Beraldi, Council Bluffs
Sheryl Brehm, Van Horne
Kevin Cassatt, Davenport
Rhonda Cook, Ankeny
Sandra Dirks, Grimes
Jeffrey Edwards, Iowa City
Lucinda Harms, West Liberty
Mark Hughes, Mason City
Lisa Hulsing, West Des Moines
Laurel Janney, Cedar Rapids
Ann Koeniguer, Kansas City, MO
Erik Miller
Dan Murphy, Davenport
Kathy Hauge-Rinehart, Swisher
Cami Tajik, Davenport
Brenda Thies, Dubuque
 

1990

Alan Bellairs, Clarinda
Janet Blakestad, Humboldt
David Brothersen, Davenport
Neal Daley, Waukon
Sarah Dunleavy, Denver
Frank Filippelli, Cedar Rapids
Daniel Finley
John Forbes, Urbandale
Harry Hagel, Orlando, FL
Matt Hummel, Hawarden
Katherine Linder, Manson
Jeff Martin, Waterloo
Marcia McNulty, Clear Lake
Julie Miller
Johnna Neary, Indianapolis, IN
Diane Reist, Cedar Rapids
Jeff Reist, Cedar Rapids
Nancy Ruzicka, Altoona
Jenelle Sobotka, Cincinnati, OH
Mary Teresi, Iowa City
 

1989

Jay Currie, Mount Vernon
Joan Easton, Cedar Falls
Lisa Doorenbos, Boyden
Eric Carlson, Ottumwa
Carl Chalstrom, Anamosa
John Lichty, Charles City
Mark McMullen, Bettendorf
Larry Mihalevich, Mount Pleasant
Jane Pfannes, Boone
Lisa Ploehn, Bettendorf
Matt Osterhaus, Maquoketa
Mike Pursel, Leawood, KS
Frank Reznicek, Centerville
Dawn Ruehle, Hartley
Lisa Schlueter, Bremerton, WA
Val Schnoebelen, Iowa City
John Vallandingham, Burlington
Allen Wolnerman, Urbandale
James Wallace, Davenport
Douglas Zurawski


]